• Australian Open: Djokovic beats Medvedev to win 18th Grand Slam title

    Beijing time on February 21, 2021 grand slam tennis Australia open ended, in the last game in the men's singles final, the defending champion novak djokovic strong, 7-5/6-2/6-2 three straight set victory over no. 4 seed Dmitry medvedev, djokovic ninth won the Australian open men's singles champion, is also a djokovic career grand slam crown 18.Australian Open: Djokovic wins 18th career G ...
    • 2021-03-10
    • 50
    Australian Open: Djokovic beats Medvedev to win 18th Grand Slam title
  • Youth carnival shines light on Rolex Masters

    Young players can exchange skills with each other on temporary courts set up at LuOne shopping mall during the youth tennis carnival.A nine-day youth tennis carnival is being held at LuOne shopping mall in Huangpu District as a promotional activity for the upcoming 2019 Rolex Shanghai Masters.This year’s ATP 1000 Shanghai Masters is scheduled for October 5-13 at Qizhong Tennis Center i ...
    • 2019-09-26
    • 41
    Youth carnival shines light on Rolex Masters
  • ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2018

    CENTER start 1:30 pm [6] J. Murray (GBR) / B. Soares (BRA) vs [3] L. Kubot (POL) / M. Melo (BRA)Not Before 4:30 pm [13] B. Coric (CRO) vs [2] N. Djokovic (SRB)
    • 2018-10-14
    • 116
    ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2018
  • ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2018

    CENTER start 1:30 pm [3] L. Kubot (POL) / M. Melo (BRA) vs [2] O. Marach (AUT) / M. Pavic (CRO)Not Before 4:30 pm [4] A. Zverev (GER) vs [2] N. Djokovic (SRB)Not Before 8:00 pm [1] R. Federer (SUI) vs [13] B. Coric (CRO)
    • 2018-10-12
    • 159
    ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2018
  • ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2018

    CENTER start 1:00 pm [11] K. Edmund (GBR) vs [4] A. Zverev (GER) [7] K. Anderson (RSA) vs [2] N. Djokovic (SRB)Not Before 6:00 pm [13] B. Coric (CRO) vs M. Ebden (AUS) [1] R. Federer (SUI) vs [8] K. Nishikori (JPN)SHOW COURT 3 start 1:00 pm [7] R. Klaasen (RSA) / M. Venus (NZL) vs [3] L. Kubot (POL) / M. Melo (BRA) [8] I. Dodig (CRO) / N. Mektic (CRO) vs [2] O. Marach (AUT) / M. Pavic (C ...
    • 2018-10-11
    • 143
    ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2018
  • ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2018

    CENTER start 1:00 pm A. de Minaur (AUS) vs [4] A. Zverev (GER)Not Before 3:00 pm [16] M. Cecchinato (ITA) vs [2] N. Djokovic (SRB)Not Before 6:00 pm [1] R. Federer (SUI) vs R. Bautista Agut (ESP) [3] J. del Potro (ARG) vs [13] B. Coric (CRO)SHOW COURT 3 start 1:00 pm N. Jarry (CHI) vs [11] K. Edmund (GBR) [7] K. Anderson (RSA) vs [10] S. Tsitsipas (GRE) S. Querrey (USA) vs [8] K. Nishiko ...
    • 2018-10-11
    • 148
    ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2018
  • ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2018

    CENTER start 1:00 pmN. Basilashvili (GEO) vs [4] A. Zverev (GER) [3] J. del Potro (ARG) vs R. Gasquet (FRA)Not Before 6:00 pm [WC] Y. Wu (CHN) vs [8] K. Nishikori (JPN) [1] R. Federer (SUI) vs D. Medvedev (RUS)SHOW COURT 3 start 1:00 pm A. Seppi (ITA) vs [11] K. Edmund (GBR) K. Khachanov (RUS) vs [10] S. Tsitsipas (GRE) [7] K. Anderson (RSA) vs [Q] M. Kukushkin (KAZ) S. Querrey (USA) vs ...
    • 2018-10-10
    • 190
    ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2018
  • ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2018

    CENTER start 1:00 pm L. Mayer (ARG) vs R. Gasquet (FRA) D. Shapovalov (CAN) vs N. Basilashvili (GEO)Not Before 6:00 pm J. Chardy (FRA) vs [2] N. Djokovic (SRB) [5] M. Cilic (CRO) vs N. Jarry (CHI)SHOW COURT 3 start 1:00 pm [15] P. Carreno Busta (ESP) vs [Q] B. Paire (FRA) D. Medvedev (RUS) vs [WC] Ze. Zhang (CHN) M. Ebden (AUS) vs [6] D. Thiem (AUT) [Q] B. Klahn (USA) vs [13] B. Coric (C ...
    • 2018-10-08
    • 105
    ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, OCTOBER 09, 2018
  • Federer's favorite food? Just ask the chef!

    “We even organized an award ceremony for Federer in the restaurant to mark the popularity of his pizza. He won the Shanghai Masters too, so he literally won two titles in Shanghai last year.”Yan said about 200 cooks were working at the Rolex Shanghai Masters — some at Qizhong Tennis Center and some in the hotel. About 80 were from the hotel while the rest were temporary hires or st ...
    • 2018-10-08
    • 187
    Federer's favorite food? Just ask the chef!
  • ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2018

    CENTER start 1:00 pm M. Ebden (AUS) vs F. Tiafoe (USA) G. Monfils (FRA) vs [10] S. Tsitsipas (GRE)Not Before 6:00 pm [WC] S. Wawrinka (SUI) vs [13] B. Coric (CRO) [WC] Y. Wu (CHN) vs [WC] Z. Li (CHN)SHOW COURT 3 start 1:00 pm A. Rublev (RUS) vs R. Bautista Agut (ESP)Not Before 2:30 pm [9] D. Schwartzman (ARG) vs S. Querrey (USA) [Q] M. McDonald (USA) vs [14] M. Raonic (CAN) [Q] B. Klahn ...
    • 2018-10-07
    • 61
    ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2018

Questions

「A」Hi, pick up the tickets at the stadium.View